TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO › SE-Villupuram - TANGEDCO

System Transporting of 5000 Nos. of 8.00 Mtr (200 Kg) PSC poles from PSC Yard Poothamedu to various locations in respect of Villupuram Electricity Distribution Circle, including loading, unloading, stacking, tollgate and Other incidental charges etc

ClosedRef ET04/2026-27 dt.13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹24,977
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
villupuram
District
Villupuram
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
605602

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSystem Transporting of 5000 Nos. of 8.00 Mtr (200 Kg) PSC poles from PSC Yard Poothamedu to various locations in respect of Villupuram Electricity Distribution Circle, including loading, unloading, stacking, tollgate and Other incidental charges etc., fo731.99 KB
  • BOQ_834312.xlsPrice bid283 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗