Running a Vegetarian Canteen on lease basis for a period of Two years inside the TNEB Central office premises, Tatabad, Coimbatore from the date of commencement
17h leftRef Spec.No.07/2026-2027, Dt.19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hotel/ Catering
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Coimbatore Metro
- District
- Coimbatore
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 641012
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRunning a Vegetarian Canteen on lease basis for a period of Two years inside the TNEB Central office premises, Tatabad, Coimbatore from the date of commencement.683.51 KB
- BOQ_840362.xlsPrice Bid886 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗