JOBNO.HSVP/AMB/2026-27/E-463
1h leftRef 2026A20FCB39 919F 43B6 A276 990D2B779EDD239HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AMtc of EPHS in Sec10 UE Ambala City Providing security guard without gun for watch and ward at water works sec 10 Canal Base Sec 10 and at water works in Sec 4 UE Naraingarh complete in all respect
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.62 L
- EMD
- ₹3,240
- Tender fee
- ₹250
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 35 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ambala City
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134003
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD797 KB
- BOQ_623348.xlsBOQ265 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗