PWD

A/R and M/O of Rest House at Khundian

2h leftRef 3478-79 dated 12.08.2026

Work description

Wood Work in Doors with accessories Tile Work Rain water Pipes etc

Key details

Tender value
₹3.01 L
EMD
₹6,500
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Executrive Enginer HP,PWD Division Jawalamukhi
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176031

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1246.82 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfcorrigendum315 KB
  • BOQ_210683.xlsBOQ281.5 KB
  • SBD1.rarSBD1329.66 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗