The Sale of scrap material available at Central stores Nattarasankottai SEDC Sivagangai
2d leftRef ET/SEDC/Sale of Scrap-006/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Condemned scrap material
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- SE/SEDC/Sivagangai
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 630562
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical bid1174.34 KB
- BOQ_836012.xlsPrice bid296 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗