PWD

Providing M/T works on Mehana Khad Badhal Khad Lehroti Via Shoba to Paharia Basti Tanta Niwas KM 0/0 to 0/350

2d leftRef 6798-6801, Dated 27.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SH Providing wearing Coat GII and Tarring works in km 0/0 to 0/350 and C/O R/Wall at RD 0/273 to 0/285

Key details

Tender value
₹17.24 L
EMD
₹34,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Badhal
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
171205

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice215.32 KB
  • tantabastisbd.pdfSBD2684.7 KB
  • BOQ_211350.xlsBOQ243.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗