Construction of road by interlocking tiles from Dev Dharmkanta to Bagh and Bagh towards petrol pump in Salempur Rajputana Industrial Area of Jhabreda assembly constituency of District Haridwar Under State Sector.
3d leftRef 1535/2A dt. 13/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.51 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,720
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Roorkee
- District
- Roorkee
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 247667
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1032.12 KB
- Condition_page-0001.pdfCondition411.46 KB
- BOQ_116870.xlsBOQ289 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗