Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of one passenger lift at Executive Residence-01, IIM Indore
ClosedRef IIMI/Estate/16/2026/279 File No. 603
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹36.04 L
- EMD
- ₹72,075
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- IIM Indore
- District
- Indore
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 453556
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 30 Jul 2026, 12:10 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 30 Jul 2026, 12:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 5 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- IIM Indore
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document892.85 KB
- BOQ_966738.xlsFinancial Bid358.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗