DNIT for -1.Construction ...
2h leftRef 20269683BC51 142D 4C07 84AE 14DEE9321E7D1026SSP
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Const of New Building ( 12 Classrooms, toilet block for Boys and Girls, B/Wall, Pathway, main gate, water tank) in GSSS Kheriman Singh. Const of NSB at GMSPS Bhadson Const of 06 ACRs and 600 feet long B/Wall in GPS Randoli Distt Karnal (Under DSE)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.37 Cr
- EMD
- ₹6.74 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- RANDOLI KHERI MANSINGH BHADSON
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Shiksha Sadan
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD864 KB
- BOQ_621791.xlsBOQ258 KB
- OT0170626.pdfTender Notice6571 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗