Establising one planting unit of Vidyavanam at SAS SNDP Yogam College Konni in SF Range Pathanamthitta during 2026 27
ClosedRef 06/ACF/ KFDDO/53922/26-27/A1/S
Work description
Establising one planting unit of Vidyavanam with 250 saplings of tree species in 5 cent area through intensive silvicultural and soil improvement method at SAS SNDP Yogam College Konni in SF Range Pathanamthitta during 2026 27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.37 L
- EMD
- ₹5,925
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Agricultural or Forestry
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- SAS SNDP Yogam College Konni
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 689691
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice524.57 KB
- TD.pdfTender document967.42 KB
- e_payment.pdfe payment form8.87 KB
- Declaration.pdfDeclaration35.46 KB
- pre.pdfPreliminary agreement264.88 KB
- BOQ_1465887.xlsTender schedule (BoQ)409.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗