Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD › Hoshangabad-Nagar Palika Hoshangabad - UAD

CONSTRUCTION OF RCC DRAIN AT WARD NO 06 LAXMI JEWELLERS TO RAJESH THAKUR HOUSE TO MAHOLE HOUSE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP.

16h leftRef 2026/e-tendering/5171 Dated 13/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.38 L
EMD
₹4,379
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NARMADAPURAM MP.
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
461001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnniiiittttt724.32 KB
  • tenderrrdocumentrrrrrr.pdftenderdocument1823.72 KB
  • BOQ_638630.xlsBOQ288.5 KB
  • tsestimetdringaorder.pdftsestimetdringaorder4154.6 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗