Haryana Board Corporation › HPGCL › RGTPP Hisar

Overhauling of 59 fields of ESP during overhauling of Unit-2 RGTPP Khedar

ClosedRef 20260A097FCF 9CC1 408A 9759 77E0E457344D712PGC
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.75 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
50 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KHEDAR
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
125121

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC684 KB
  • BOQ_622798.xlsBOQDOC308 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗