Haryana Board Corporation › HVPNL › CE TS Panchkula › XEN Civil Rohtak

Providing U/C fencing aroun...

ClosedRef 202657C3E549 A999 4744 847F 9A703F428EB31056HVP
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing U/C fencing around the 33 kV Capacitor Bank foundation and spreading of gravel at 132 kV Sub Station IMT, Rohtak

Key details

Tender value
₹2.62 L
EMD
₹5,240
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Rohtak
District
Rohtak
State
Haryana
Pincode
124001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Doc1132 KB
  • BOQ_621395.xlsBOQ369 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗