Construction work of interlocking path and drain from near house of Rahul Tiwari on C.C. Road to near house of Omkar up to interlocking, length 190 m. Block Nakaha.
13h leftRef 753_02/Mlay/KHERI/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.28 L
- EMD
- ₹29,000
- Tender fee
- ₹856
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Lakhimpur Kheri
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 262701
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice313.37 KB
- NewSBD.pdfStandard Bid Document1425.9 KB
- BOQ_2214565.xlsBill Of Quantity332 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗