EXECUTION OF RURAL PIPED WATER SUPPLY TO HALADI DANGARI, PENDRIMUNDA, BADADORA OF VILLAGE JAMDARA OF G.P KUMULI UNDER RAIGHAR BLOCK IN THE DISTRICT OF NABARANGPUR
20h leftRef 06/ACE/RWSS/KPT/26-27/17.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
EXECUTION OF RURAL PIPED WATER SUPPLY TO HALADI DANGARI, PENDRIMUNDA and BADADORA OF VILLAGE JAMDARA OF GP KUMULI UNDER RAIGHAR BLOCK IN THE DISTRICT OF NABARANGPUR
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.40 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.40 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- National Competitive Bid
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 330 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- NABARANGPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 764059
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE1821.46 KB
- HALDIDANGRI.pdfDTCN3973.25 KB
- BOQ_607062.xlsBOQ726 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗