SPECIAL REPAIR RENOVATION OF FIRE STATION BUILDING and RESIDENTIAL QUARTERS IN SECTOR 17, CHANDIGARH
2d leftRef MCC/2026/ROADS-III/07-03
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹49.54 L
- EMD
- ₹99,080
- Tender fee
- ₹3,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Work
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160017
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT Document6188.02 KB
- BOQ_116652.xlsFinancial bid document296.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗