Department of MSME And Export Promotion › UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd

Construction of C.C road from Maqbool Kirana Store to H/o Mrigendra Bahadur in Gram Sarai Anadev, Assembly Vishwanath Ganj Dist. Pratapgarh

ClosedRef 1132/UPSIC/PRYCIVIL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.59 L
EMD
₹8,600
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
PRAYAGRAJ
District
Prayagraj
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
211002

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 07:25 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 07:25 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 07:25 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT186.35 KB
  • BOQ_2217324.xlsBOQ329 KB
  • 02.pdfTERMS543.9 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗