Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited › DGM(ELECTRICAL) - O/o.CE(BW) - Mumbai - MTNL › Sr. Manager(Elect) - South - MTNL › Dy. Manager(Elect)-Central-MTNL

Comprehensive Annual maintenance Contract of Fire Alarm and Smoke Detection System at Prabhadevi Telephone Exchange Building MTNL, Mumbai.

1h leftRef SM (E) Z2/NIT/26-27/11
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.90 L
EMD
₹3,800
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Zone2
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400076

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1456.54 KB
  • BOQ_969854.xlsBOQ314.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗