Archaeological Survey of India › O/o SA - ASI - Thiruchirrpalli circle

TENDER FOR EXECUTION OF WORK MC and EW (CAM) MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS MONUMENTS UNDER TIRUMAYAM SUB CIRCLE UNDER THE HEAD MCand EW(CAM)-14.01.27 FOR THE YEAR 2026-27.

1h leftRef T-15/155/2026-Trichy Circle
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

TENDER FOR EXECUTION OF WORK MC and EW (CAM) MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS MONUMENTS UNDER TIRUMAYAM SUB CIRCLE UNDER THE HEAD MC and EW(CAM)-14.01.27 FOR THE YEAR 2026-27.

Key details

Tender value
₹3.30 L
EMD
₹9,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Chokkanathanpatti,Ammankurichi,Sembuthi
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
622507

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT883.1 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP17519.16 KB
  • BOQ_969651.xlsBOQ213 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗