Manufacture, testing, supply and delivery of Hotline Washing Equipment (Vehicle Mounted) for operation at EHV substations and lines of 66KV level
ClosedRef 15/CE/P and M/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹4.61 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 300 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ludhiana
- District
- Ludhiana
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 141001
Dates
- Published
- 1 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT440.7 KB
- BOQ_347906.xlsPrice Bid265 KB
- DNITHotline.pdfDNIT1129.29 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗