DFO Palwal/Palwal Range/Mandkola Block Part III Maint of previous year plantation
ClosedRef DFO Palwal/Palwal Range/Mandkola Block Part III Maint of previous year plantation
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹31.02 L
- EMD
- ₹62,041
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Agricultural or Forestry
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 999 days
- Bid validity
- 999 days
- Location
- DFO Palwal/Palwal Range/Mandkola Block Part III Ma
- District
- Palwal
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121102
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT458.8 KB
- BOQ_619920.xlsBOQ279 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗