RENEWAL OF IAR INSURANCE POLICY OF GAS TURBINE POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 01 YEAR FROM 01.10.2026 TO 30.09.2027
21h leftRef 1000014448/CS/GTPS/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
RENEWAL OF IAR INSURANCE POLICY OF GAS TURBINE POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 01 YEAR FROM 01.10.2026 TO 30.09.2027 (As per tender documents)
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- GTPS NEW DELHI
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110002
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT12292.38 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdftender documents701.97 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfRFQ2592.16 KB
- BOQ_396192.xlsPrice bid325 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗