SE/C/DRIP/MDU/004/2026-27
ClosedRef SE/C/DRIP/MDU/004/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Dam Rehabilitation and Improvement Works to Kodayar Dam-I (Additional Works) for Provision of Steel Wire Rope for Scour Vent Emergency Gate in Tirunelveli Generation Circle, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu under DRIP Phase (II and III)
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Iron/Steel Materials
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Madurai
- District
- Madurai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 625007
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:15 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:15 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDam Rehabilitation and Improvement Works to Kodayar Dam-I (Additional Works) for Provision of Steel Wire Rope for Scour Vent Emergency Gate in Tirunelveli Generation Circle, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu under DRIP Phase (II and III)395.38 KB
- specification.pdfDam Rehabilitation and Improvement Works to Kodayar Dam-I (Additional Works) for Provision of Steel Wire Rope for Scour Vent Emergency Gate in Tirunelveli Generation Circle, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu under DRIP Phase (II and III)3087.45 KB
- BOQ_836094.xlsDam Rehabilitation and Improvement Works to Kodayar Dam-I (Additional Works) for Provision of Steel Wire Rope for Scour Vent Emergency Gate in Tirunelveli Generation Circle, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu under DRIP Phase (II and III)294.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗