DG,National Security Guard,MHA › Engineering Branch,NSG,MHA

ARM of Bomb Disposal (BD) Unit Buildings at NSG Campus Manesar for the year 2026-27 (SH Civil and Electrical Maintenance)

ClosedRef 30(2nd Call)/CS/2026-27/NSG
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.93 L
EMD
₹9,866
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
NSG Campus Manesar, Gurugram
District
Gurugram
State
Haryana
Pincode
122051

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice485.49 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTechnical bid1029.18 KB
  • BOQ_970639.xlsFinancial bid399.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗