Department of Food and Civil Supplies › Office of Regional Food Controller Kanpur

MAKKA JWAR BAJRA PURCHASE 2026-27 TRANSPORT WORK FOR ALL 41 CENTER DIST KANPUR DEHAT

15h leftRef 954/7-SWI/MJB-PUR TRANS/2026-27 DT 10/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KANPUR DEHAT
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
209101

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE17617.05 KB
  • Technical.pdfTECHNICAL3422.34 KB
  • BOQ_MJBTRANS_KANPURDEHAT.xlsFINANCIAL54 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗