Miscellaneous works for Apsara and Cirus buildings including surrounding development works at Old Mandala, Mumbai
1h leftRef DCSEM/CQD/QSB/Apsara - Cirus/26-27/NIT/34 dt. 24.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Building work/ Building maintenance work/ Building Renovation Work
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.20 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.40 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 548 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Old Mandala Mumbai
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400088
Dates
- Published
- 24 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Jul 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT 34404.29 KB
- Technical_Bid_NIT_34.pdfTechnical Bid NIT 341238.88 KB
- BOQ_965698.xlsFinancial Bid BOQ502.5 KB
- Annexure.pdfAnnexure296.95 KB
- Technical_data_sheet.xlsTechnical Data Sheet92.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗