Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P2 Delhi - MoRTH › RO Lucknow - MoRTH

Consultancy Services for AE for supervision of Construction of new 2/4- Lane Major bridges atkm3.500 on Kali River,km39.840 on Ganga River,km53.250 on RamGanga Riverand 03 Minor Bridges at km31.425, km31.710 and km44.665 and of NH730C inthestateof UP

ClosedRef CE-RO/LKO/NH-730C/2026-27/AE dated 01.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹10.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
100 days
Location
SHAHJAHANPUR
District
Shahjahanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
242001

Dates

Published
1 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
1 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
31 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chief Engineer Regional Office, MoRTH Lucknow

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT6667.7 KB
  • RFPAEFRKFinal1.pdfRFP6651.69 KB
  • BOQ_961972.xlsFinancial Proposal525.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗