Annual percentage rate contract (ARC) for Civil and allied works at New and Old Campus CDRI, Sitapur Road, Lucknow during 2026-27.
ClosedRef 2/Civil/15/2025-Engg.
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹81.07 L
- EMD
- ₹1.62 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- CDRI New Campus, Sitapur Rd and Old campus MG Marg
- District
- Sitapur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 226031
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER641.09 KB
- TenderARC_Institute_2026_27.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS4875.88 KB
- UndertakingFromTheBidder.pdfUndertaking from the Bidder472.2 KB
- BOQ_335013.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY415 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗