Modernization and Upgradation of Govt. HSS Ligri Zone Paddar under UT Capex Budget.
ClosedRef e-NIT No. 15 of 2026-27 Dated. 21-08-2026 4th CALL
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Please Refer BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.81 Cr
- EMD
- ₹9.61 L
- Tender fee
- ₹6,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 720 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Paddar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182204
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Superintending Engineer
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3295.84 KB
- BOQ_1076119.xlsBOQ406 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗