Construction of New Building for Janakeeya Arogya Kendram Sub Centre JAK SC at Panamattom Kottayam Dist
ClosedRef KSNK/TECH/KTM/JAKSCP-01/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Civil, Electrical, Plumbing and Sanitary Works etc.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹43.75 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Panamattom
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 686522
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender363.34 KB
- TenderCondition.pdfTender Conditions330.79 KB
- Agreement.pdfPreliminary agreement76.02 KB
- EpaymentForm.pdfe payment form101.31 KB
- BOQ_1465316.xlsSchedule of rates397 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗