DNIT for -Construction of 0...
2h leftRef 2026AF9EBE08 A710 471F 8138 8C0F1D6A04F51026SSP
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Const of 05 ACRs, repair of 10 ACRs and Multipurpose Hall in GSSS Bhadson, Const of Boundary Wall and Pathway in GMSSSS Biana, Const of Boundary Wall and Repair of Existing rooms at PMSHRI GSSS Garhi Birbal in Block Indri, Distt Karnal (Under DSE)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.40 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.80 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- BIANA BHADSON GARHI BIRBAL
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Shiksha Sadan
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD799 KB
- BOQ_621785.xlsBOQ257 KB
- OT0164051.pdfTender Notice6571 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗