Work regarding the supply and installation of fire alarm and fire-fighting systems in the Collectorate buildings of Mathura district.
14h leftRef 3504/6WE(Agra)-E/M Circle agra Dt.09.03.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹7.39 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,354
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- E/M DIV PWD AGRA
- District
- Agra
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 282001
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- E/M DIV PWD AGRA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT454.81 KB
- firefightinmathura.pdfT25691.38 KB
- BOQ_2216564.xlsBOQ381 KB
- corrffm.pdfCORR.77.37 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗