Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Pundri

Completion of Saini Chopal ...

20h leftRef 2026B98210A2 46F4 41F6 A11F 369161E5E11E306ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Completion of Saini Chopal in ward no. 10

Key details

Tender value
₹4.25 L
EMD
₹8,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
240 days
Location
Pundri
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
136026

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC749 KB
  • BOQ_623715.xlsBOQDOC315 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗