U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow › Chief Engineer (Moradabad) › SE, 4th Circle, Bareilly › EE Construction Division Shahjahanpur

Tender for used water managment at Kunwargaon nagarpanchayat Dist Budaun

ClosedRef 620/m-16/120 date 10/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Stp 300kld,500kld leach pit 6nos of 10kld

Key details

Tender value
₹1.47 Cr
EMD
₹2.93 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Nagar Panchayat Kunwargaon distt Budaun
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
243601

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Bareilly

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for Used water Managment at Kunwargaon NP District Budaun3256.75 KB
  • tech_prebid_2210396.pdfpre bid Meeting381.59 KB
  • Tdkunwargaon3.pdfTender documents4937.82 KB
  • BOQ_2210396.xlsBOQ2002.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗