Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Karnataka Telecom Circle › GMTD Hubli

07/EEC/BSNL/CD/BGL/2026-27

20h leftRef 07/EEC/BSNL/CD/BGL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Day to Day Petty Maintenance and emergency works to Staff Quarters under jurisdiction of Civil Division Bengaluru For the year 2026 27 7th Call

Key details

Tender value
₹3.56 L
EMD
₹7,117
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
BENGALURU
District
Bengaluru Urban
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDay to Day Petty Maintenance and emergency works to Staff Quarters under jurisdiction of Civil Division Bengaluru For the year 2026 27 7th Call1619.67 KB
  • BOQ_336153.xlsDay to Day Petty Maintenance and emergency works to Staff Quarters under jurisdiction of Civil Division Bengaluru For the year 2026 27 7th Call344 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗