O and M - Annual Mace 2026-2027 - UWSS and Augmentation of UWSS to Chengannur - Leak Rectification and other Maintenance works in Chengannur Municipality - Including Noottavanpara and Pandavanpara
17h leftRef WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/25678/2025/Re-1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.74 L
- EMD
- ₹46,843
- Tender fee
- ₹2,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Chengannur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 689121
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice38.53 KB
- NITDocument.pdfNIT Documents370.99 KB
- BOQ_1464795.xlsBOQ397 KB
- KWAtenderOLDNITtofollowORDER.pdfOrder for Mother NIT237.58 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗