DNIT For - Construction of...
1h leftRef 2026BC61D871 65FA 4970 81B4 7C710171FEC91026SSP
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair of Rooms,Boundary wall and Main Gate at GSSS Mundia Khera Distt Mahendergarh (UnderDSE)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.13 L
- EMD
- ₹16,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- MUNDIA KHERA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 123001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Shiksha Sadan
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD751 KB
- BOQ_623621.xlsBOQ256 KB
- OT0175393.pdfTender Notice6358 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗