GENERAL Sabarimala festival works 2025 26 Improvements by providing BMBC to Karamana Poojappura road from Ch 0000 to Ch 1500 General Civil Work
ClosedRef PWD/RB/TR/9944/2025_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.40 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹9,759
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695033
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT48.56 KB
- BOQ_1464389.xlsBOQ334 KB
- viewsbd.pdfSBD1674.71 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗