Department of Law and Legislative Affairs

Tender for Photocopy Work

20h leftRef 16634
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Tender for Photocopy Work on item rate basis

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Law Department Bhopal
District
Bhopal
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462004

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Law Department Bhopal

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER FOR PHOTOCOPY WORK405.81 KB
  • BOQ_637654.xlsfinancial bid345 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗