Hiring of Logistic service for shipment of stores from CAIR Bengaluru to DIAT Pune
16h leftRef CAIR/27ATT003/CMS-II
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹78,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- CAIR DRDO
- District
- Not published
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 560093
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfHiring of Logistic service for shipment of stores from CAIR Bengaluru to DIAT Pune NIT document107.99 KB
- 27ISR014RFP.pdfHiring of Logistic service for shipment of stores from CAIR Bengaluru to DIAT Pune tender details2045.61 KB
- BOQ_879825.xlsHiring of Logistic service for shipment of stores from CAIR Bengaluru to DIAT Pune price bid260 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗