Haryana Government › Panchayati Raj Haryana › XEN Panchayati Raj Palwal

Construction of Synthetic T...

ClosedRef 2026DE42ACEB 976C 4032 9E00 096C8D5A8F29709DEV
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Banchari- Construction of Synthetic Track at Village Banchari, Block Hodal, District Palwal(CM-27501)

Key details

Tender value
₹7.82 Cr
EMD
₹15.64 L
Tender fee
₹20,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
420 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
PALWAL
District
Palwal
State
Haryana
Pincode
121102

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Suprintending Engineer Circle Faridabad

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD774 KB
  • BOQ_617420.xlsBOQ400 KB
  • AD0172108.pdfDNIT184 KB
  • OT0172108.pdfTENDERNOTICE399 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗