Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 9 Mtr LED High Mast at Auto Stand near Sanjay Nagar Chauraha, Jhiriya Paani ki tanki near Shiv Mandir, Shahjahanabad near Kumharpura Mandir, Zone No. 03, Ward No. 11, Bhopal.
21h leftRef 2026202173
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.80 L
- EMD
- ₹2,801
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Atal Bhawan, BMC Headquarter, 7th Flore, Link Road
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 462003
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender NIT Document59.32 KB
- BOQ_639278.xlsPrice Bid Document297.5 KB
- Tender_Form_2026202173_1.pdfTender Form549.72 KB
- Bill_of_Quantity_2026202173.pdfBill of Quantity20.17 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗