GAIL (India) Limited › GAIL India Limited- Vijaipur

WATERPROOFING OF BUILDINGS IN GAIL VIJAIPUR PLANT PREMISES AND TOWNSHIP

18h leftRef GAIL/VH/CNP/C26059/NJ/CIVIL/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.42 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GAIL VIJAIPUR
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
473112

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
MS TEAMS

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT512.05 KB
  • RFQC26059.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT2643.18 KB
  • IP.pdfINTEGRITY PACT1816.63 KB
  • BOQ_335733.xlsBOQ Excel349.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗