Washrooms and Toilet Blocks in Barrack No.3 CJ Amritsar
ClosedRef 59/2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair of Washrooms and Toilet Blocks of Barrack No.3/3 and 3/6 in Barrack No.3 at Central Jail Amritsar.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹41,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,770
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Amritsar
- District
- Amritsar
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Feb 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Feb 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Feb 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT415.04 KB
- BOQ_325616.xlsPricebid02239 KB
- DNITBOQ02.pdfDNITBOQ022187.64 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗