TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Madurai - TANGEDCO › SE-Madurai Metro - TANGEDCO

Supply of 12V 18Ah SMF FRTU Batteries under buy back policy

ClosedRef 07/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SE/MEDC/METRO/MADURAI
District
Madurai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
625007

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
28 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply of 12V 18Ah SMF FRTU Batteries under buy back policy666.47 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfOEM191.72 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfGST192.02 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfExp220.71 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfTurnover20 KB
  • BOQ_834067.xlsBOQ338.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗