REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SELECTION OF CONSULTANT
ClosedRef TN NO.42/2026-2027 Serial No.01
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SELECTION OF CONSULTANT for Development of Teppakulam
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹25,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- zone 1
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 620001
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Main office, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE87.53 KB
- Teppakulam_Bid_Document.pdfbid condition1015.89 KB
- BOQ_834991.xlsPRICE BID301.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗