E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES › CWE GANGANAGAR - MES › GE Faridkot - MES

ADDN ALTN TO MES BLDG NO P 2 ADM BLOCK AT 318 MED REGT AT FARIDKOT MIL STN

10h leftRef GE FRD-21/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹42.92 L
EMD
₹85,840
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Faridkot
District
Faridkot
State
Punjab
Pincode
151203

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 10:50 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 10:50 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT252.82 KB
  • BOQ_880206.xlsBoQ515.5 KB
  • TenderDocuments21.pdfTender Documents1038.19 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗