Department of Water Resources › Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation › DE - Lining Division No. - 3 - Malout

Lining/Relining of w/c by underground pipeline of outlet RD 4100-R of Longowal disty of village Bugra of Constituency Dhuri Distt Sangrur (Laying and Jointing of UGPL system and other allied works in construction of watercourse)

16h leftRef 06/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.25 L
EMD
₹14,498
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Sangrur
District
Sangrur
State
Punjab
Pincode
148001

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
30 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT824.12 KB
  • TECH4100R.xlsTechnical Bid75 KB
  • BOQ_351557.xlsBOQ299 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗