Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Kerala Telecom Circle › O/o CE (Civil), Thiruvananthapuram

Preparatory Works for TE building , Kasaragod for renting out to District Lottery Office, Kasaragod

21h leftRef 13/NIT/EE-KNR/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.90 L
EMD
₹5,801
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Kasaragod
District
Kasaragod
State
Kerala
Pincode
671121

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice163.35 KB
  • NITKSZLottery.pdfNIT994.94 KB
  • BOQ_336108.xlsBOQ312.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗