EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF CREATIVE AND DIGITAL MEDIA AGENCIES FOR DESIGN AND PRODUCTION OF CREATIVE ARTEFACTS, FILMS, RADIO COMMERCIALS, INFOMERCIALS AND CITIZEN-FACING COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGNS
ClosedRef KPET/10/2026/SCRB
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF CREATIVE AND DIGITAL MEDIA AGENCIES FOR DESIGN AND PRODUCTION OF CREATIVE ARTEFACTS, FILMS, RADIO COMMERCIALS, INFOMERCIALS AND CITIZEN-FACING COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGNS FOR THUNA, POL-APP AND OTHER ONLINE SERVICES OF KERALA POLIC
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Advertisement Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Thiruvanathapuram
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695010
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfScanned copy of NIT for EOI13652.99 KB
- EOI.pdfScanned copy of EOI document including PQ, scope of works, empanelment and assignment procedure, eligibility criteria, evaluation and empanelment process, terms and conditions, annexures.13635.78 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗